Legislature Leadership

If you are not a constituent, when contacting Leadership, stress that you are writing to them in their role as a legislature leader and therefore as  your representative in that capacity.

Senate President: Peter Courtney sen.petercourtney@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1600(Democrat)

President Pro tempore:  Laurie Monnes Anderson Sen.LaurieMonnesAnderson@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1725 (Democrat)

Senate Democratic Party Leader:  Ginny Burdick sen.ginnyburdick@oregonlegislature.gov​​ ​503-986-1700 (Democrat)

Senate Republican Leader:  Herman Baertschiger, Jr. Sen.HermanBaertschiger@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1702 (Salem); 541-787-1702 (District) (Republican)

House Speaker Tina Kotek  Rep.TinaKotek@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1200 (Salem); 503-286-0558 (District) (Democrat)

Speaker Pro-tempore Paul Holvey: Rep.PaulHolvey@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1408 (Salem) 541-344-5636 (District) (Democrat)

Democratic Leader Jennifer Williamson: Rep.JenniferWilliamson@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1436 (Democrat)

House Republican Leader Carl Wilson: Rep.CarlWilson@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1403 (Republican)

Joint Committee on Ways & Means

If you are not a constituent, when contacting Committee members, stress that you are writing to them in their role as a committee member and therefore as a chamber representative and your representative on that committee.

Sub-Committee on Natural Resources

Co-Chair Senator Kathleen Taylor sen.kathleentaylor@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1721 (Democrat)

Co-Chair Representative Jeff Reardon Rep.JeffReardon@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1448 (Democrat)

Senator Lew Frederick: Sen.LewFrederick@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1722 (Democrat)

Senator Fred Girod: Sen.FredGirod@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1709 (Republican)

Representative Cedric Hayden: rep.cedrichayden@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1407 (Republican)

Representative Paul Holvey: Rep.PaulHolvey@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1408 (Democrat)

Representative Courtney Neron:  Rep.CourtneyNeron@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1426 (Democrat)

Representative David Brock Smith: Rep.DavidBrockSmith@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1401 (Republican)

Full Committee 503-986-1426

If you are not a constituent, when contacting Committee members, stress that you are writing to them in their role as a committee member and therefore as a chamber representative and your representative on that committee.

Co-Chair Senator Betsy Johnson: Sen.BetsyJohnson@oregonlegislature.gov 503-543-4046 (Democrat) (Capital Construction sub-committee)

Co-Chair  Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward: Sen.ElizabethSteinerHayward@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1717(Democrat) (Capital Construction sub-committee)

Co-Chair Representative Dan Rayfield: rep.danrayfield@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1416 (Democrat)

Co-Vice Chair Senator Jackie Winters: Sen.JackieWinters@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1710 (Republican)

Co-Vice Chair Senator David Gomberg: Rep.DavidGomberg@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1410 (Democrat)

Co-Vice Chair Representative Greg Smith: rep.gregsmith@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1457 (Republican) (Capital Construction sub-committee)

Member: Senator Lee Beyer: Sen.LeeBeyer@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1706 (Democrat)

Member Senator Lew Frederick: Sen.LewFrederick@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1722 (Democrat) (Sub-committee on Natural Resources)

Member Senator Fred Girod: Sen.FredGirod@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1709 (Republican) (Capital Construction sub-committee) (Sub-committee on Natural Resources)

Member Senator Bill Hansell: Sen.BillHansell@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1729 (Republican)

Member Senator Dallas Heard:  sen.dallasheard@oregonlegislature.gov​ 503-986-1701 (Republican)

Member Senator James Manning Jr:  Sen.JamesManning@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1707 (Democrat)

Member Senator Arnie Roblan: Sen.ArnieRoblan@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1705 (Democrat) (Sub-committee on Education)

Member Senator Chuck Thomsen: Sen.ChuckThomsen@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1726 (Republican)

Member Senator Rob Wagner: Sen.RobWagner@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1719 (Democrat)

Member Representative Paul Holvey: Rep.PaulHolvey@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1408 (Democrat) (Capital Construction sub-committee) (Sub-committee on Natural Resources)

Member Representative Susan McLain: rep.susanmclain@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1429 (Democrat)

Member Representative Mike McLane: rep.mikemclane@oregonlegislature.gov , 503-986-1455 (Republican) (Capital Construction sub-committee)

Member Representative Rob Nosse: Rep.RobNosse@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1442  (Democrat)

Member Representative Carla Piluso: rep.carlapiluso@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1450 (Democrat)

Member Representative Duane Stark: Rep.DuaneStark@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1404 (Republican)

Sub-committee on Capital Construction

Co-Chair Senator Fred Girod: Sen.FredGirod@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1709 (Republican)

Co-Chair – Representative Paul Holvey: Rep.PaulHolvey@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1408 (Democrat)

Member – Senator Peter Courtney: sen.petercourtney@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1426 (Democrat)

Member – Senator Betsy Johnson: Sen.BetsyJohnson@oregonlegislature.gov 503-543-4046(Democrat)

Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward: Sen.ElizabethSteinerHayward@or egonlegislature.gov 503-986-1717 (Democrat)

Member Senator Chuck Thomsen: Sen.ChuckThomsen@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1726 (Republican)

Member Representative Mike McLane: rep.mikemclane@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1455 (Republican)

Member Representative Nancy Nathanson: Rep.NancyNathanson@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1413 (Democrat)

Member Representative Greg Smith: Rep.GregSmith@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1457 (Republican)

Joint Committee on Carbon Reduction

If you are not a constituent, when contacting Committee members, stress that you are writing to them in their role as a committee member and therefore as a chamber representative and your representative on that committee.

Co-Chair – Senator Michael Dembrow: Sen.MichaelDembrow@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1723  Democrat

Co-Chair  – Representative Karin Power: Rep.KarinPower@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1441 Democrat

Co-Vice Chair – Senator Cliff Bentz: Sen.CliffBentz@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1730 (Salem); 541-889-8866  District Republican

Co-Vice Chair – Representative David Brock Smith:  Rep.DavidBrockSmith@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1401 Republican

Senator Lee Beyer:   Sen.LeeBeyer@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1706 Democrat

Senator Fred Girod: Sen.FredGirod@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1709 Republican

Senator Jeff Golden:  Sen.JeffGolden@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1703 (Salem);  ​541-843-0720 (District) Democrat

Senator Alan Olsen: Sen.AlanOlsen@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1720 (Salem); 503-266-4599 (District) Republican

Senator Kathleen Taylor: sen.kathleentaylor@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1721 Democrat

Representative Daniel Bonham:  Rep.DanielBonham@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1459 (Republican)

Representative Shelly Boshart Davis: Rep.ShellyBoshartDavis@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1415 (Republican)

Representative Ken Helm: rep.kenhelm@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1434 (Democrat)

Representative John Lively: Rep.JohnLively@oregonlegislature.gov  503-986-1412 (Democrat)

Representative Pam Marsh: Rep.PamMarsh@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1405 (Democrat)

Southern Oregon Legislators

House district 1 (Coos, Curry, Douglas and Josephine counties) David Brock Smith: Rep.DavidBrockSmith@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1401 (Republican)

House District 2 Gary Lief (Douglas, Jackson and Josephine Counties): rep.garyleif@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1402 (Republican)

House District 3 Carl Wilson (Josephine County): rep.carlwilson@oregonlegislature.gov  Salem 503-986-1403; District 541-476-7896 (Republican)

House District 4 Duane Stark (Josephine, Jackson Counties): Rep.DuaneStark@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1404 (Republican)

House District 5 Pam Marsh (Jackson County): Rep.PamMarsh@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1405 (Democrat)

House District 6 Kim Wallan (Medford, Jackson County): Rep.KimWallan@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1406 (Republican)

House District 55 Mike McLane (Deschutes, Crook, Jackson, Klamath and Lake Counties): rep.mikemclane@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1455 (Republican)

House District 56 Werner Reschke (Klamath and Lake Counties): Rep.EWernerReschke@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1456 (Republican)

Senate District 1 Dallas Heard (Coos, Curry, Douglas, Jackson and Josephine counties): Sen.DallasHeard@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1701

Senate District 2 Herman Baertschiger, Jr. (Jackson and Josephine Counties): Sen.HermanBaertschiger@oregonlegislature.gov,  Salem 503-986-1702; District 541-787-1702 (Republican)

Senate District 3 Jeff Golden (Jackson County): Sen.JeffGolden@oregonlegislature.gov 503-986-1703 (Democrat)

Senate District 28 Dennis Linthicum ( Jackson, Klamath, Lake, Deschutes and Crook Counties): Sen.DennisLinthicum@oregonlegislature.gov, 503-986-1728 (Republican)