Oregon Legislature
Committee Memberships

SENATE

Business and Transportation

Chair Senator Lee Beyer
Vice-Chair Senator Chuck Thomsen
Member Senator Fred Girod
Member Senator Rod Monroe
Member Senator Chuck Riley

Conduct

Chair Senator Richard Devlin
Member Senator Sara Gelser
Member Senator Bill Hansell
Member Senator Jackie Winters

Education

Chair Senator Arnie Roblan
Vice-Chair Senator Dennis Linthicum
Member Senator Sara Gelser
Member Senator Mark Hass
Member Senator Jeff Kruse

Environment and Natural Resources

Chair Senator Michael Dembrow
Vice-Chair Senator Alan Olsen
Member Senator Herman Baertschiger Jr.
Member Senator Floyd Prozanski
Member Senator Arnie Roblan

Finance and Revenue

Chair Senator Mark Hass
Vice-Chair Senator Brian Boquist
Member Senator Herman Baertschiger Jr.
Member Senator Chuck Riley
Member Senator Kathleen Taylor

General Government and Accountability

Chair Senator Chuck Riley
Vice-Chair Senator Alan DeBoer
Member Senator Mark Hass
Member Senator Floyd Prozanski
Member Senator Kim Thatcher

Health Care

Chair Senator Laurie Monnes Anderson
Vice-Chair Senator Jeff Kruse
Member Senator Lee Beyer
Member Senator Tim Knopp
Member Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward

Human Services

Chair Senator Sara Gelser
Co-Vice Chair Senator Alan Olsen
Member Senator Michael Dembrow
Member Senator Tim Knopp
Member Senator Laurie Monnes Anderson

Judiciary

Chair Senator Floyd Prozanski
Vice-Chair Senator Kim Thatcher
Member Senator Michael Dembrow
Member Senator Dennis Linthicum
Member Senator James Manning Jr.

Rules

Chair Senate Majority Leader Ginny Burdick
Vice-Chair Senate Republican Leader Ted Ferrioli
Member Senator Lee Beyer
Member Senator Brian Boquist
Member Senator Arnie Roblan

Veterans and Emergency Preparedness

Chair Senator Brian Boquist
Vice-Chair Senator Laurie Monnes Anderson
Member Senator Peter Courtney
Member Senator Alan Olsen

Workforce

Chair Senator Kathleen Taylor
Vice-Chair Senator Tim Knopp
Member Senator Sara Gelser
Member Senator Bill Hansell
Member Senator Laurie Monnes Anderson

HOUSE

Agriculture and Natural Resources

Chair Representative Brian Clem
Vice-Chair Representative Susan McLain
Vice-Chair Representative Sherrie Sprenger
Member Representative Greg Barreto
Member Representative Sal Esquivel
Member Representative Caddy McKeown
Member Representative Karin Power
Member Representative David Brock Smith
Member Representative Brad Witt

Business and Labor

Chair Representative Paul Holvey
Vice-Chair Representative Greg Barreto
Vice-Chair Representative Janelle Bynum
Member Representative Margaret Doherty
Member Representative Paul Evans
Member Representative Julie Fahey
Member Representative Jodi Hack
Member Representative Dallas Heard
Member Representative Bill Kennemer

Conduct

Chair Representative Mitch Greenlick
Member Representative Nancy Nathanson
Member Representative Andy Olson
Member Representative Sherrie Sprenger

Early Childhood and Family Supports

Chair Representative John Lively
Vice-Chair Representative Jodi Hack
Vice-Chair Representative Carla Piluso
Member Representative Janelle Bynum
Member Representative Cedric Hayden
Member Representative John Huffman
Member Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer
Member Representative Sheri Malstrom
Member Representative David Brock Smith

Economic Development and Trade

Chair Representative Ann Lininger
Vice-Chair Representative Pam Marsh
Vice-Chair Representative David Brock Smith
Member Representative Brian Clem
Member Representative David Gomberg
Member Representative Ken Helm
Member Representative Andy Olson
Member Representative Bill Post
Member Representative E. Werner Reschke

Education

Chair Representative Margaret Doherty
Vice-Chair Representative Diego Hernandez
Vice-Chair Representative Carl Wilson
Member Representative Paul Evans
Member Representative Susan McLain
Member Representative Julie Parrish
Member Representative Janeen Sollman
Member Representative Sherrie Sprenger
Member Representative A. Richard Vial

Energy and Environment

Chair Representative Ken Helm
Vice-Chair Representative Mark Johnson
Vice-Chair Representative Karin Power
Member Representative Phil Barnhart
Member Representative Cliff Bentz
Member Representative Deborah Boone
Member Representative Paul Holvey
Member Representative E. Werner Reschke
Member Representative David Brock Smith

Health Care

Chair Representative Mitch Greenlick
Vice-Chair Representative Cedric Hayden
Vice-Chair Representative Rob Nosse
Member Representative Teresa Alonso Leon
Member Representative Knute Buehler
Member Representative Jodi Hack
Member Representative Bill Kennemer
Member Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer
Member Representative Sheri Malstrom

Higher Education and Workforce Development

Chair Representative Jeff Reardon
Vice-Chair Representative Teresa Alonso Leon
Vice-Chair Representative Gene Whisnant
Member Representative Janelle Bynum
Member Representative Brian Clem
Member Representative Dallas Heard
Member Representative Mark Johnson
Member Representative E. Werner Reschke
Member Representative Janeen Sollman

Human Services and Housing

Chair Representative Alissa Keny-Guyer
Vice-Chair Representative Tawna Sanchez
Vice-Chair Representative Duane Stark
Member Representative Chris Gorsek
Member Representative Dallas Heard
Member Representative Mark Meek
Member Representative Mike Nearman
Member Representative Ron Noble
Member Representative Carla Piluso
Chair Representative Jeff Barker
Vice-Chair Representative Andy Olson
Vice-Chair House Democratic Leader Jennifer Williamson
Member Representative Chris Gorsek
Member Representative Mitch Greenlick
Member Representative Ann Lininger
Member Representative Bill Post
Member Representative Tawna Sanchez
Member Representative Sherrie Sprenger
Member Representative Duane Stark
Member Representative A. Richard Vial

Revenue

Chair Representative Phil Barnhart
Vice-Chair Representative Cliff Bentz
Vice-Chair Representative Barbara Smith Warner
Member Representative Knute Buehler
Member Representative Diego Hernandez
Member Representative Mark Johnson
Member Representative Pam Marsh
Member Representative Rob Nosse
Member Representative Greg Smith

Rules

Chair House Democratic Leader Jennifer Williamson
Vice-Chair House Republican Leader Mike McLane
Vice-Chair Representative Dan Rayfield
Member Representative Greg Barreto
Member Representative Jodi Hack
Member Representative Paul Holvey
Member Representative Bill Kennemer
Member Representative Rob Nosse
Member Representative Barbara Smith Warner

Transportation Policy

Chair Representative Caddy McKeown
Vice-Chair Representative Mark Meek
Vice-Chair Representative A. Richard Vial
Member Representative Greg Barreto
Member Representative Paul Evans
Member Representative Susan McLain
Member Representative Ron Noble
Member Representative Carl Wilson
Member Representative Brad Witt

Veterans and Emergency Preparedness

Chair Representative Paul Evans
Vice-Chair Representative Deborah Boone
Vice-Chair Representative Sal Esquivel
Member Representative John Lively
Member Representative Mark Meek
Member Representative Julie Parrish
Member Representative Bill Post

JOINT Senate/House Committees 

Legislative Administration

Co-Chair Senator Peter Courtney
Member Senate Majority Leader Ginny Burdick
Member Senate Republican Leader Ted Ferrioli
Member Senator Fred Girod
Member Senator Bill Hansell
Member Senator Laurie Monnes Anderson

Legislative Audits

Co-Chair Senator Richard Devlin
Co-Chair Representative Susan McLain
Member Senator Chuck Riley
Member Senator Kim Thatcher
Member Representative Nancy Nathanson
Member Representative Gene Whisnant

Legislative Counsel

Co-Chair Senator Peter Courtney
Member Senator Brian Boquist
Member Senate Majority Leader Ginny Burdick
Member Senate Republican Leader Ted Ferrioli
Member Senator Floyd Prozanski

Legislative Information Management and Technology

Co-Chair Senator Chuck Riley
Co-Chair Representative Nancy Nathanson
Member Senator Alan DeBoer
Member Senator Dennis Linthicum
Member Representative Brian Clem
Member Representative Mike Nearman

Legislative Policy and Research

Co-Chair Senator Peter Courtney
Member Senator Brian Boquist
Member Senator Michael Dembrow
Member Senator Betsy Johnson
Member Senator Kim Thatcher
Member Senator Chuck Thomsen

Marijuana Regulation

Co-Chair Senate Majority Leader Ginny Burdick
Co-Chair Representative Ann Lininger
Co-Vice Chair Senate Republican Leader Ted Ferrioli
Co-Vice Chair Senator Floyd Prozanski
Co-Vice Chair Representative Julie Fahey
Co-Vice Chair Representative Carl Wilson
Member Senator Lee Beyer
Member Senator Jeff Kruse
Member Representative Ken Helm
Member Representative Andy Olson

Tax Credits

Co-Chair Senator Mark Hass
Co-Chair Representative Phil Barnhart
Co-Vice Chair Senator Brian Boquist
Co-Vice Chair Representative Cliff Bentz
Co-Vice Chair Representative Barbara Smith Warner
Member Senator Herman Baertschiger Jr.
Member Senator Chuck Riley
Member Senator Kathleen Taylor
Member Representative Knute Buehler
Member Representative Diego Hernandez
Member Representative Mark Johnson
Member Representative Pam Marsh
Member Representative Rob Nosse
Member Representative Greg Smith

Transportation Preservation and Modernization

Co-Chair Senator Lee Beyer
Co-Chair Representative Caddy McKeown
Co-Vice Chair Senator Brian Boquist
Co-Vice Chair Representative Cliff Bentz
Member Senator Fred Girod
Member Senator Betsy Johnson
Member Senator Rod Monroe
Member Senator Kathleen Taylor
Member Senator Jackie Winters
Member Representative John Lively
Member Representative Susan McLain
Member Representative Andy Olson
Member Representative Greg Smith
Member Representative Barbara Smith Warner

Ways and Means

Co-Chair Senator Richard Devlin
Co-Chair Representative Nancy Nathanson
Co-Vice Chair Senator Betsy Johnson
Co-Vice Chair Senator Jackie Winters
Co-Vice Chair Representative Dan Rayfield
Co-Vice Chair Representative Greg Smith
Member Senator Alan DeBoer
Member Senator Lew Frederick
Member Senator Fred Girod
Member Senator Bill Hansell
Member Senator James Manning Jr.
Member Senator Rod Monroe
Member Senator Arnie Roblan
Member Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
Member Senator Chuck Thomsen
Member Representative David Gomberg
Member Representative Paul Holvey
Member Representative John Huffman
Member House Republican Leader Mike McLane
Member Representative Barbara Smith Warner
Member Representative Duane Stark
Member Representative Gene Whisnant
Member House Democratic Leader Jennifer Williamson

Ways and Means Sub-Committees

Capital Construction

Co-Chair Senator Fred Girod
Co-Chair Representative Paul Holvey
Member Senator Peter Courtney
Member Senator Richard Devlin
Member Representative John Huffman
Member Speaker Tina Kotek
Member Representative Greg Smith
Member House Democratic Leader Jennifer Williamson

Education

Co-Chair Senator Rod Monroe
Co-Chair Representative Barbara Smith Warner
Member Senator Arnie Roblan
Member Senator Chuck Thomsen
Member Representative Diego Hernandez
Member Representative John Lively
Member Representative Julie Parrish
Member Representative Gene Whisnant

General Government

 Co-Chair Senator James Manning Jr.
Co-Chair Representative Greg Smith
Member Senator Alan DeBoer
Member Senator Betsy Johnson
Member Representative Julie Fahey
Member Representative David Gomberg
Member Representative Pam Marsh
Member Representative Mike Nearman

Human Services

Co-Chair Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
Co-Chair Representative Dan Rayfield
Member Senator Sara Gelser
Member Senator Jackie Winters
Member Representative Teresa Alonso Leon
Member Representative Knute Buehler
Member Representative Cedric Hayden
Member Representative Sheri Malstrom

Natural Resources

Co-Chair Senator Lew Frederick
Co-Chair Representative Brad Witt
Member Senator Fred Girod
Member Senator Kathleen Taylor
Member Representative Sal Esquivel
Member Representative Vic Gilliam
Member Representative Ken Helm
Member Representative Karin Power

Public Safety

Co-Chair Senator Jackie Winters
Co-Chair Representative Duane Stark
Member Senator Lew Frederick
Member Senator Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
Member Representative Jeff Barker
Member Representative John Huffman
Member Representative Carla Piluso
Member Representative Tawna Sanchez

Transportation and Economic Development

Co-Chair Senator Betsy Johnson
Co-Chair Representative David Gomberg
Member Senator Bill Hansell
Member Senator Rod Monroe
Member Representative Mark Meek
Member Representative Mike Nearman
Member Representative Ron Noble
Member Representative Jeff Reardon